Track log not exact
OruxMaps :: ENGLISH :: GPS, DATUMS, ETC
Page 1 of 1
Track log not exact
hi,
even when i set the logging speed to 1 sek. and the distance to 1meter, the tracks logged are much more unprecise
as when i log them with the c:geo app.
any idea where the difference comes from?
greetz
even when i set the logging speed to 1 sek. and the distance to 1meter, the tracks logged are much more unprecise
as when i log them with the c:geo app.
any idea where the difference comes from?
greetz
trg- Guest
Similar topics
» Track Type of recorded tracks can not be changed anymore in the Track Database
» Use the actual track name for the subject line when sending the track by e-mail
» looking for the track
» Accuracy of track statistics and inaccurate track exchange
» Error al crear track y al cargar track
» Use the actual track name for the subject line when sending the track by e-mail
» looking for the track
» Accuracy of track statistics and inaccurate track exchange
» Error al crear track y al cargar track
OruxMaps :: ENGLISH :: GPS, DATUMS, ETC
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|