How to get this map to OrixMaps?
2 posters
OruxMaps :: ENGLISH :: ORUXMAPSDESKTOP
Page 1 of 1
How to get this map to OrixMaps?
There is public map of Serbia online at http://www.geosrbija.rs/rga/default.aspx?gui=1&lang=1&minX=7399484.1817897&minY=4854564.3233488&maxX=7403557.4044985&maxY=4857642.2300172&layers=127%20153%20152&baselayer=100003&visibleOLOverlays=
How can one use this in OruxMaps?
How can one use this in OruxMaps?
pedja- Cantidad de envíos : 111
Fecha de inscripción : 2010-12-06
Re: How to get this map to OrixMaps?
pedja wrote:There is public map of Serbia online at http://www.geosrbija.rs/rga/default.aspx?gui=1&lang=1&minX=7399484.1817897&minY=4854564.3233488&maxX=7403557.4044985&maxY=4857642.2300172&layers=127%20153%20152&baselayer=100003&visibleOLOverlays=
How can one use this in OruxMaps?
Hi, pedja;
http://www.geosrbija.rs/rga/mapserv.aspx?layers=127%20153%20152&map=grunnkart_tema&mode=map&map_imagetype=png32&t=1&f=&u=&w=&mapext=7412223.637552+4844982.6553807+7467584.021548+4871777.3892201&imgext=7412223.637552+4844982.6553807+7467584.021548+4871777.3892201&map_size=1438+696&imgx=719&imgy=348&imgxy=1438+696
It uses a non standard map encoding, difficult to adapt to a wms or 'google like' interface.
orux
orux- Cantidad de envíos : 3946
Fecha de inscripción : 2009-07-06
Re: How to get this map to OrixMaps?
Have you managed to find out any way to use data? If that is possible, then I would try to make "interface" that would translate open standards encoding requests. I guess, if web browser displays map, then it is possible to use that data, if one gets to the correct syntax.
pedja- Cantidad de envíos : 111
Fecha de inscripción : 2010-12-06
Re: How to get this map to OrixMaps?
pedja wrote:Have you managed to find out any way to use data? If that is possible, then I would try to make "interface" that would translate open standards encoding requests. I guess, if web browser displays map, then it is possible to use that data, if one gets to the correct syntax.
Hi, pedja;
It is similar to a wms; but using grid coordinates instead of lat/lon coordinates.
We need to know also the projection and datum.
minX=7399484.1817897
minY=4854564.3233488
maxX=7403557.4044985
maxY=4857642.2300172
orux
orux- Cantidad de envíos : 3946
Fecha de inscripción : 2009-07-06
Re: How to get this map to OrixMaps?
Here are parameters:
Ellipsoid: Bessel 1841 (Etiopian)
Semi-Major Axis: a = 6377397.155 m
Flattening: 1/f = 299.1528128
da = 739.845
df = 0.10037483
Datum: Hermannskogel (Hermannskogel Serbia)
Elipsoid: Bessel 1841
dX = 653
dY =-212
dZ = 449
Projection: Transverse Mercator
Zone 5
Central meridian: E 015°00′
Scale: +0.9999000
False Easting: +5500000.0 m
False Northing: 0 m
Zone 6
Central meridian: E 018°00′
Scale: +0.9999000
False Easting: +6500000.0 m
False Northing: 0 m
Zone 7
Central meridian: E 021°00′
Scale: +0.9999000
False Easting: +7500000.0 m
False Northing: 0 m
Zone 8
Central meridian: E 024°00′
Scale: +0.9999000
False Easting: +8500000.0 m
False Northing: 0 m
Details about the datum: http://pedja.supurovic.net/datum-i-projekcija-nasih-topografskih-karata
Ellipsoid: Bessel 1841 (Etiopian)
Semi-Major Axis: a = 6377397.155 m
Flattening: 1/f = 299.1528128
da = 739.845
df = 0.10037483
Datum: Hermannskogel (Hermannskogel Serbia)
Elipsoid: Bessel 1841
dX = 653
dY =-212
dZ = 449
Projection: Transverse Mercator
Zone 5
Central meridian: E 015°00′
Scale: +0.9999000
False Easting: +5500000.0 m
False Northing: 0 m
Zone 6
Central meridian: E 018°00′
Scale: +0.9999000
False Easting: +6500000.0 m
False Northing: 0 m
Zone 7
Central meridian: E 021°00′
Scale: +0.9999000
False Easting: +7500000.0 m
False Northing: 0 m
Zone 8
Central meridian: E 024°00′
Scale: +0.9999000
False Easting: +8500000.0 m
False Northing: 0 m
Details about the datum: http://pedja.supurovic.net/datum-i-projekcija-nasih-topografskih-karata
pedja- Cantidad de envíos : 111
Fecha de inscripción : 2010-12-06
OruxMaps :: ENGLISH :: ORUXMAPSDESKTOP
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|