Tracking: Wrong Kilometer Reading
Tracking: Wrong Kilometer Reading
Greetings! I've been a long time user of Oruxmaps app and loving the new interface. I use the app for my bike rides and so far it has logged most of my adventures. When i updated to the latest version, i noticed that when i started tracking my route, it displays the wrong kilometer reading (ex. 40km ride shows 400km). I checked if my gps was faulty, but based on the track route i never had a disconnection. I uploaded the track to Everytrail and the numbers were correct. So captured data is not an issue here. It is how Oruxmaps displays the reading that is the issue. Has anyone encountered a similar issue? Did i miss out any settings that i should do? Thanks for your help!
airzoink- Cantidad de envíos : 3
Fecha de inscripción : 2010-12-21
Similar topics
» black on white readings?
» mbtiles - problems when reading
» Gps tracking always going on and off
» Open Ozi files
» Error while reading calibration coordinates
» mbtiles - problems when reading
» Gps tracking always going on and off
» Open Ozi files
» Error while reading calibration coordinates
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|