Map converted from Ozi shifted 100m east
Map converted from Ozi shifted 100m east
Hello,
I have a Ozi map converted by OruxMapsDesktop 2.0.20beta (I did not modify any params
during conversion). The problem is that in OruxMaps
the map is shifted ca. 100m east with respect to gps location. In OziExplorer
the map is displayed fine. I see this especially when loading a recoderd track
in both apps.
Transverse Mercator projection setup parameters are equal in .map file and
.otrk2.xml. MMPPLL entries in .map are equal to CalibrationPoint tag attribute
values in .otrk2.xml as well.
What should I do to correct the map calibration?
OruxMaps 4.8.61
BR,
Krzysiek
I have a Ozi map converted by OruxMapsDesktop 2.0.20beta (I did not modify any params
during conversion). The problem is that in OruxMaps
the map is shifted ca. 100m east with respect to gps location. In OziExplorer
the map is displayed fine. I see this especially when loading a recoderd track
in both apps.
Transverse Mercator projection setup parameters are equal in .map file and
.otrk2.xml. MMPPLL entries in .map are equal to CalibrationPoint tag attribute
values in .otrk2.xml as well.
What should I do to correct the map calibration?
OruxMaps 4.8.61
BR,
Krzysiek
kjanski- Cantidad de envíos : 1
Fecha de inscripción : 2012-08-30
Similar topics
» .qct file format - can it be converted?
» Offline Mpas shifted ??
» tracks menu shifted by one entry
» Navitel maps (russia/CIS/east europe)
» Setting North-South , East-West offset values
» Offline Mpas shifted ??
» tracks menu shifted by one entry
» Navitel maps (russia/CIS/east europe)
» Setting North-South , East-West offset values
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|