problems saving tracks.
2 posters
problems saving tracks.
After I close the track and save it to .gpx it is cutting parts of the real track and the parts cut are united by strait lines. Also in the statistics the track it is shortened. During the navigation and track recording everything is OK,the red line it is exactly were I have traveled, but after saving to .gpx the blue doted line is different from the red track line. As long as I keep the track on the screen the track recorded is OK but if I remove it and load the track again the same happens. what could be the problem. the device is Motorola defy+.
thank's a lot.
thank's a lot.
cristialex- Cantidad de envíos : 1
Fecha de inscripción : 2013-05-04
Re: problems saving tracks.
cristialex wrote:After I close the track and save it to .gpx it is cutting parts of the real track and the parts cut are united by strait lines. Also in the statistics the track it is shortened. During the navigation and track recording everything is OK,the red line it is exactly were I have traveled, but after saving to .gpx the blue doted line is different from the red track line. As long as I keep the track on the screen the track recorded is OK but if I remove it and load the track again the same happens. what could be the problem. the device is Motorola defy+.
thank's a lot.
Hi;
send me a gpx file --> oruxuro@gmail.com
orux
orux- Cantidad de envíos : 3946
Fecha de inscripción : 2009-07-06
Similar topics
» icon - Saving Tracks
» Not saving waypoints, tracks, etc
» Downloading tracks from GPSies.com: Tracks are "empty"
» saving routes ?
» Saving a route
» Not saving waypoints, tracks, etc
» Downloading tracks from GPSies.com: Tracks are "empty"
» saving routes ?
» Saving a route
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|